Meet the North New Zealand Conference team

Lead Team

Bob Larsen

Bob Larsen

Lead Pastor (President)

Rosalie McFarlane

Rosalie McFarlane

General Secretary

Chiedza Ndlovu

Chiedza Ndlovu

Chief Financial Officer

Ministerial / Pastors / Chaplains

Adrian Webster

Adrian Webster

Ministerial Secretary / Regional Pastor

North Harbour Church

Snells Beach Church

Allen Chen

Allen Chen

Pastor

Auckland Chinese Church

Auckland North Chinese Church

West Auckland Chinese Church

Amalani Pahulu

Amalani Pahulu

School Chaplain

Balmoral School

South Auckland School

Andrew West

Andrew West

Regional Pastor, School Chaplain

Tauranga Church

Tauranga School

Papamoa Church

Anton van Wyk

Anton van Wyk

Regional Pastor

​Levin Church

Masterton Church

Kapiti Coast Church

Axel Puga

Axel Puga

Pastor

Te Aroha Church

Thames Church

Waihi Church

Whitianga Church

Bruce Mason

Bruce Mason

Pastor, School Chaplain

Napier Church

Waipukurau Church

Parkside Adventist School

Chris Suloloto

Chris Suloloto

Pastor

Papakura Samoan Church

South Auckland Samoan Church

Hamilton Samoan Church

Clifton Glasgow

Clifton Glasgow

Regional Pastor

Brentwood Church

Waitakere Church

Dan Wilson

Dan Wilson

Pastor

Murupara Church

Rotorua Church

Dyason Kuresa

Dyason Kuresa

Pastor

Glen Innes Church

Panmure Samoan Church

Ehasi Mikaele

Ehasi Mikaele

Pastor

South Auckland Tongan Church

Bethany Tongan Church

Erickson Fabien

Erickson Fabien

Regional Pastor

Wellington Church

Wellington City Community Church

Erwin Boggiano

Erwin Boggiano

Associate Pastor

Evan Fray

Evan Fray

Chaplain

Bethesda Church

Giovani Stowers

Giovani Stowers

Regional Pastor

New Lynn Samoan Church

Manurewa Samoan Church

Mangere Samoan Church

Gorbachev Stewart

Gorbachev Stewart

Pastor

Palmerston North School

Greg Timmins

Greg Timmins

Pastor

Gisborne Church

Tikitiki Church

Harvey Gangadeen

Harvey Gangadeen

Pastor

Cambridge Church

Matamata Church

Tirau Church

Henry Ugapo

Henry Ugapo

Pastor

Kosena Church

Wellington Samoan Church

Wellington Tongan Church

Hillary Baatjies

Hillary Baatjies

Pastor, School Chaplain

Acts Church

Henderson Church

Waitakere School

Jeffrey Pau

Jeffrey Pau

Pastor

Dargaville Church

Kaikohe Church

Whirinaki Church

Broadwood Church

Joe Afoa

Joe Afoa

Pastor

East Tamaki Samoan Church

Massey Samoan Church

Onehunga Samoan Church

Joe Tesese

Joe Tesese

Pastor

Hawkes Bay Samoan Church

Hutt Valley Samoan Church

Palmerston North Samoan Church

Porirua Cook Islands Church

John Browne

John Browne

Pastor

Mangere Church

Otara Church

Jordan Spangler

Jordan Spangler

Pastor, School Chaplain

Hamilton Church

Hamilton School

Jozaine Josephs

Jozaine Josephs

Pastor

New Plymouth Church

Stratford Church

New Plymouth School

Justin Strauss

Justin Strauss

Pastor

Palmerston North Church

Whanganui Church

Karyn Newson

Karyn Newson

Chaplain

Sanitarium Health Food Company

Katie Askin

Katie Askin

Associate Pastor

Tauranga Church

Tauranga School

Keli Pepa

Keli Pepa

Youth / Young Adults Director

North New Zealand Conference

Kirsten Lundqvist

Kirsten Lundqvist

Pastor

Bet Tikkun Church

Capital Church

Kofi Amoah

Kofi Amoah

School Chaplain

Longburn Adventist College

Kwan Matautia

Kwan Matautia

Pastor

Lower Hutt Church

Porirua Church

Wellington School

Lynelle Laws

Lynelle Laws

Partners in Ministry, Women’s Ministry, & Prayer Ministry Coordinator

North New Zealand Conference

Maika Peehikuru

Maika Peehikuru

Pastor

Auckland Indian Church

Auckland Maori Church

Otahuhu Church

Mekuri Su’a

Mekuri Su’a

Pastor

Orewa Church

Auckland Central Samoan Church

Michael Falzarano

Michael Falzarano

Pastor

Eastside (Hamilton) Church

Hamilton Maori (Whanau) Church

Te Kuiti Church

Hillcrest International Church

Midori Ierome

Midori Ierome

Pastor, School Chaplain

Feilding Church

Mosaic Church

Palmerston North School

Moe Siaki

Moe Siaki

Pastor, School Chaplain

Have Life Church

Auckland High School

Mosa Mafile’o

Mosa Mafile’o

Pastor

Manna Park Church

Whitford Church

Mosese Laweloa

Mosese Laweloa

Pastor

Hastings Church

Hawkes Bay Samoan Church

Paora Teaukura

Paora Teaukura

Pastor

Auckland Cook Islands Church

Auckland Fijian Church

Niuean Group Church

Paul Jonker

Paul Jonker

Pastor, School Chaplain

Mt Maunganui Church

Whakatane Church

Whakatane School

Paul Siope

Paul Siope

Dr. Pastor

Calvary Community Church

The Fields Church

Light House Church

Henderson Samoan Church

Phil Laws

Phil Laws

Pastor

Taupo Church

Tokoroa Church

Taumarunui Church

Quinten Strauss

Quinten Strauss

Associate Pastor

North Harbour Church

Ronald Dong

Ronald Dong

Pastor

Auckland International Church

Auckland Tuvalu Church

Samisoni Lolo

Samisoni Lolo

Pastor

Mizpah Church

Rehoboth Tongan Church

Sarah-Jane Riley

Sarah-Jane Riley

Associate Pastor

Papatoetoe Church

Sergio Monteiro

Sergio Monteiro

Pastor

Brazilian Church

North Harbour Church

Shane Harper

Shane Harper

Pastor

Kaitaia Church

Te Kao Church

Siaosi Rimoni

Siaosi Rimoni

Pastor

Papakura Church

Manurewa Church

Sione Moala

Sione Moala

Pastor

Auckland Tongan (Penrose) Church

Manurewa Tongan Church

West Auckland Massey Tongan Church

Tata Strickland

Tata Strickland

Pastor, School Chaplain

Maranatha Church

Rotorua School

Tui Ridge Park

Tehuiarii Leverd

Tehuiarii Leverd

Pastor

East Auckland City Church

Ponsonby Church

Tongi Mataora

Tongi Mataora

Head Elder

Ponsonby Church

Tony Donald

Tony Donald

Pastor

Hawera Church

Whanganui Church

Vitalii Shevchenko

Vitalii Shevchenko

Pastor

Royal Oak Church

Wesley Robb

Wesley Robb

Pastor, School Chaplain

Whangarei Church

Whangarei School

Tikipunga Church

William Arama

William Arama

Regional Pastor

Kerikeri Church

William Iererua

William Iererua

Regional Pastor

Papatoetoe Church

Young Shik Cho

Young Shik Cho

Pastor

Auckland Korean Church

Ministry Support Staff

Adeline Teina

Adeline Teina

Executive Assistant / Communications / PSR Adsafe Assistant / PV

Valmarie Young

Valmarie Young

Administration Assistant for Healthy Adventist Churches / Membership Management

Lucao Faamoana

Lucao Faamoana

Receptionist / Events / Police Vetting

Lisa Kask

Lisa Kask

Graphic Design / Website

Kim Teao

Kim Teao

Administrative Assistant for Trust Services

Abe Damon

Abe Damon

Senior Accountant / Team Leader

Hoang Le-Kimani

Hoang Le-Kimani

Assistant Accountant / Tithe & Offering Specialist

Nellie Tahana

Nellie Tahana

Assistant Accountant

Steven Kershaw

Steven Kershaw

Senior Accounts Clerk

Masina Palelei

Masina Palelei

Senior Accounts Clerk

Elijym Yacoub

Elijym Yacoub

Assistant Accountant / Internal Auditor

Keryn McCutcheon

Keryn McCutcheon

ADRA CEO

Dan Carrasco

Dan Carrasco

Education Director

Adrielle Carrasco

Adrielle Carrasco

Director of Adventist Health Ministries & Union Liaison for Women’s Ministries

Victor Kulakov

Victor Kulakov

Discipleship Ministries Leader

Entities

Stephen Carter

Stephen Carter

Tui Ridge Park - Manager

Paul Brown

Paul Brown

Adventist Book Centre (ABC) - Manager

Hartley Holtzhauzen

Hartley Holtzhauzen

Bethesda - Chief Executive Officer